리퍼비시 계측기

리퍼비시 계측기

83496A – 100 300

  • Model83496A
  • MakerAgilent
  • DescriptionOptical / Electrical Clock Recovery Module
  • Option100
  • Rental문의요망
  • Stock문의요망

Optical / Electrical Clock Recovery Module

Optical clock recovery (option 101 only)

  • Inputs & outputs: 9/125 µm (single-mode) to 62.5/125 µm (multimode)
  • Wavelength range: 1250-1650 nm (single-mode), 750-1330 nm (multimode)
  • Minimum optical modulation amplitude: -11 dBm (1310/1550 single-mode), -10 dBm (1310 multimode), -8 dBm (850 multimode)

Electrical clock recovery (option 100 only)

  • Inputs: single-ended or differential, 3.5 mm (m) connectors
  • Outputs (option 100 only): single-ended or differential, 3.5 mm (m) connectors
  • Minimum electrical input level: 75 mVpp

Continuous unbanded tuning from 50 Mb/s up to 13.5 Gb/s

  • Golden PLL operation (with option 300) with a tunable loop bandwidth from 15 KHz to 10 MHz
  • Ultra low residual jitter: < 300 fs rms (characteristic at 10 Gb/s)

Compatibility

The 83496A multi-rate electrical Clock Recovery (CR) module performs clock extraction for waveform analysis with continuous, unbanded tuning from 50 Mb/s to 13.5 Gb/s, ultra-low residual jitter and Golden Phase Locked Loop (PLL) operation. It provides the first true hardware Golden PLL triggering system because the loop bandwidth can be tuned to the precise values called out in standards for data rates within its operating range.

100:Electrical clock recovery 

300:Advanced amplitude analysis/RIN/Q-factor 

    회사명
    부서명

    구매문의판매문의렌탈문의수리문의교정문의
    전화상담방문상담견적서상담
    문의 및 요청내용 *

    개인정보 수집, 이용 및 처리방침

    - 수집항목: 이름, 연락처, 이메일, 주소
    - 수집/이용목적: 견적요청에 대한 접수 및 결과 회신
    - 이용기간: 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.
    단, 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보전할 필요가 있는 경우 일정기간 동안 개인정보를 보관할 수 있습니다.

    그 밖의 사항은 (주)누비콤 개인정보취급방침을 준수하며 견적서를 요청하면 개인정보처리방침에 동의하는 것으로 간주됩니다.

    • 개인정보처리방침에 동의합니다.