리퍼비시 계측기

리퍼비시 계측기

86103B – 203 012

  • Model86103B
  • MakerAgilent
  • DescriptionElectrical Module
  • Option203 012
  • Rental문의요망
  • Stock문의요망

The Agilent 86103B multimode, amplified module offers 10 GHz of wide optical bandwidth, plus high sensitivity.

The 86103B operates at 1310/1550 nm and is well suited for measuring small form-factor transceivers and proprietary system interconnect devices.

Switchable reference filters enable transceiver compliance testing at SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet rates.

> 10 GHz amplified optical channel for 9/125 to 62.5/125 fibers

  • Wavelength range: 1000-1600 nm
  • Characteristic rms noise: 2.2 µW (10 GHz BW)
  • Reference receiver capability (0.622/2.488 Gb/s or 1.063/1.250 Gb/s or 2.125/2.500 Gb/s)
  • Optical sensitivity: -15 dBm
  • Transition time: 48 ps
  • Minimum scale factor: 5 µW
  • Maximum scale factor: 100 µW
  • Maximum non-destructive peak power: 10 mW (+10 dBm)
  • Input return loss: 20 dB 

 > 20 GHz electrical channel with 3.5 mm male input

  • Characteristic rms noise: 0.25 mV (12.4 GHz BW), 0.5 mV (20 GHz BW)
  • Maximum input signal: ± 2 Vdc
  • Transition time: 28.2 ps (12.4 GHz), 17.5 ps (20 GHz)
  • Minimum scale factor: 1 mV/division
  • Maximum scale factor: 100 mV/division
  • DC offset range (referenced to center of screen): ±500 mV
  • Input dynamic range (relative to channel offset): ±400 mV

> Compatibility: 86100A/B/C Infiniium DCA/DCA-J Mainframes

Option 203 : 2125 and 2500 Mb/s receiver filters

Option 012 : Standard FC/PC optical connector (2.5 mm keyway)

    회사명
    부서명

    구매문의판매문의렌탈문의수리문의교정문의
    전화상담방문상담견적서상담
    문의 및 요청내용 *

    개인정보 수집, 이용 및 처리방침

    - 수집항목: 이름, 연락처, 이메일, 주소
    - 수집/이용목적: 견적요청에 대한 접수 및 결과 회신
    - 이용기간: 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.
    단, 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보전할 필요가 있는 경우 일정기간 동안 개인정보를 보관할 수 있습니다.

    그 밖의 사항은 (주)누비콤 개인정보취급방침을 준수하며 견적서를 요청하면 개인정보처리방침에 동의하는 것으로 간주됩니다.

    • 개인정보처리방침에 동의합니다.