리퍼비시 계측기

리퍼비시 계측기

AMP-FL8001-LB – 16 – CS

  • ModelAMP-FL8001-LB-16-CS
  • MakerFiberLabs
  • DescriptionL-band amplifier (EDFA, Bench Top)
  • Rental문의요망
  • Stock문의요망

The AMP-FL8001-LB series is a bench-top L-band EDFA generating maximum 23 dBm in the L-band, that will be increasingly significant in enhancing capacity of WDM system. High gain, excellent gain flatness, and low noise property are achieved in a wide range from 1560 to 1610 nm.

FEATURES

  • Proven in Valious Deployment Conditions (from R&D to Actual Network)
  • Turn-Key Operation
  • RS-232C and GP-IB

APPLICATIONS

  • Laboratory Use
  • Test and Measurement
  • Integration in System

MAIN SPECS

 

Product Number Operating
WaveLength
(nm)
Nominal
WL
(nm)
Output
Power
(dBm)
(*1)
Gain
(dB)
(*2)
NF
(dB)
(*2)
IN/OUT
Fiber
Standard
Connector
IN/OUT
Isolator
Std. Dimension
(H x W x D, mm)
(*3)
AMP-FL8001-LB-13 1560 to 1610 1580 ≥ +13 ≥ 25 ≤ 6 SMF (*4) FC/PC Built In 88 x 260 x 350
AMP-FL8001-LB-16 1560 to 1610 1580 ≥ +16 ≥ 30 ≤ 6 SMF (*4) FC/PC Built In 88 x 260 x 350
AMP-FL8001-LB-19 1560 to 1610 1580 ≥ +19 ≥ 35 ≤ 6 SMF (*4) FC/PC Built In 88 x 260 x 350
AMP-FL8001-LB-22 1560 to 1610 1580 ≥ +22 ≥ 35 ≤ 6 SMF (*4) FC/PC Built In 88 x 260 x 350

(*1) Input Power: 0 dBm @ Nominal Wavelength
(*2) Input Power: -30 dBm @ Nominal Wavelength
(*3) Does not include protrusions
(*4) G.652 compliant (e.g. SMF28)

Options

Number Option
-012 FC/APC Connector
-013 SC/PC Connector
-014 SC/APC Connector
-091 Input Monitor and Interlock (NF spec: +0.5 dB)
-093 Reflection Monitor and Interlock
-121 Rack-mount kit Size: 88(H)x440(W)x350(D) mm
-122 Rack-mount kit Size: 88(H)x260(W)x350(D) mm
-123 Rack-mount kit Size: 88(H)x440(W)x350(D) mm

    회사명
    부서명

    구매문의판매문의렌탈문의수리문의교정문의
    전화상담방문상담견적서상담
    문의 및 요청내용 *

    개인정보 수집, 이용 및 처리방침

    - 수집항목: 이름, 연락처, 이메일, 주소
    - 수집/이용목적: 견적요청에 대한 접수 및 결과 회신
    - 이용기간: 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.
    단, 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보전할 필요가 있는 경우 일정기간 동안 개인정보를 보관할 수 있습니다.

    그 밖의 사항은 (주)누비콤 개인정보취급방침을 준수하며 견적서를 요청하면 개인정보처리방침에 동의하는 것으로 간주됩니다.

    • 개인정보처리방침에 동의합니다.