리퍼비시 계측기

리퍼비시 계측기

MS9710C

  • ModelMS9710C
  • MakerAnritsu
  • DescriptionOptical Spectrum Analyzer 600 to 1750 nm
  • Rental문의요망
  • Stock문의요망
  • ±20pm의 파장확실도 (1520? 1570nm)
  • 최대 300channel의 파장, 수준, SNR를 일괄 측정
  • 42dB(피크 파장으로부터 0.2nm) ,70dB(피크 파장으로부터 1nm)의 다이내믹 레인지
  • 측정 파장 피크에서 0.4nm 떨어진 점에서 60dB이상의 히로시 다이내믹 레인지

Main frame, option MS9710C With Option 15 (L-band enhancement)
Applicable optical fiber 10/125 µm SM fiber (ITU-T G.652)
Optical connector*1 User replaceable (FC, SC, ST, DIN, HMS-10/A), factory option (E2000, FC-APC, SC-APC, HRL-10)
Measurement 600 to 1750 nm range
Accuracy ±20 pm (1530 to 1570 nm)*2, ±50 pm (1520 to 1600 nm)*2 ±20 pm (1520 to 1620 nm)*2
±200 pm (1530 to 1570 nm)*3, ±300 pm (600 to 1750 nm)*3
Stabitity ±5 pm
Linearity ±20 pm (1530 to 1570 nm)
Resolution 0.05, 0.07, 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1.0 nm (RBW: 3 dB optical filter; transmission bandwidth)
Wave- Read resolution 5 pm
length ≤±2.2 % (1530 to 1570 nm, resolution: 0.5 nm)
≤±3 % (1530 to 1570 nm, resolution: 0.2 nm) ≤±2.2 % (1520 to 1620 nm, resolution: 0.5 nm)
≤±7 % (1530 to 1570 nm, resolution: 0.1 nm) ≤±3 % (1520 to 1620 nm, resolution: 0.2 nm)
≤±4 % (1520 to 1530 nm, 1570 to 1620 nm, resolution: 0.5 nm) ≤±7 % (1520 to 1620 nm, resolution: 0.1 nm)
Resolution*4 ≤±5 % (1520 to 1530 nm, 1570 to 1620 nm, resolution: 0.2 nm)
≤±10 % (1520 to 1530 nm, 1570 to 1620 nm, resolution: 0.1 nm)
≤±7 % (600 to 1520 nm, 1620 to 1750 nm, resolution: 0.5 nm)
≤±15 % (600 to 1520 nm, 1620 to 1750 nm, resolution: 0.2 nm)
≤±30 % (600 to 1520 nm, 1620 to 1750 nm, resolution: 0.1 nm)
–65 to +10 dBm (600 to 1000 nm, 0 to +30˚C, optical ATT: off)
–85 to +10 dBm (1000 to 1250 nm, 0 to +30˚C, optical ATT: off)
–90 to +10 dBm (1250 to 1600 nm, 0 to +30˚C, optical ATT: off)
–75 to +10 dBm (1600 to 1700 nm, 0 to +30˚C, optical ATT: off)
–55 to +10 dBm (1700 to 1750 nm, 0 to +30˚C, optical ATT: off)
Measurement –60 to +10 dBm (600 to 1000 nm, +30 to +50˚C, optical ATT: off)
range –80 to +10 dBm (1000 to 1250 nm, +30 to +50˚C, optical ATT: off)
–85 to +10 dBm (1250 to 1600 nm, +30 to +50˚C, optical ATT: off)
–70 to +10 dBm (1600 to 1700 nm, +30 to +50˚C, optical ATT: off)
Level –50 to +10 dBm (1700 to 1750 nm, +30 to +50˚C, optical ATT: off)
–70 to +23 dBm (1100 to 1600 nm, 0 to +30˚C, optical ATT: on)
–65 to +23 dBm (1100 to 1600 nm, +30 to +50˚C, optical ATT: on)
[Resolution: ≥0.07 nm, VBW: 10 Hz, sweep average: 10 times]
Accuracy ±0.4 dB (1300/1550 nm, input: –23 dBm, resolution: ≥0.1 nm)
Stability ±0.02 dB (1 min, resolution: ≥0.1 nm, input: –23 dBm, no polarization fluctuation)
Flatness ±0.1 dB (1530 to 1570 nm, resolution: 0.5 nm, optical ATT: off) ±0.1 dB (1520 to 1620 nm, resolution: 0.5 nm, optical ATT: off) ±0.3 dB (1520 to 1620 nm, resolution: 0.5 nm, optical ATT: off)
Linearity ±0.05 dB (1550 nm, –50 to 0 dBm, optical ATT: off) ±0.05 dB (1550/1600 nm, –50 to 0 dBm, optical ATT: off)
±0.05 dB (1550 nm, –30 to +20 dBm, optical ATT: on) ±0.05 dB (1550/1600 nm, –30 to +20 dBm, optical ATT: on)
Polarization dependency ±0.05 dB (1550/1600 nm), ±0.1 dB (1300 nm) ∗Setting resolution: ≥0.5 nm
High-dynamic range mode (20˚ to 30˚C):
Dynamic range*5 70 dB (1 nm from peak wavelength), 60 dB (0.4 nm from peak wavelength), 42 dB (0.2 nm from peak wavelength)
Normal mode (20˚ to 30˚C):
62 dB (1 nm from peak wavelength), 58 dB (0.4 nm from peak wavelength), 42 dB (0.2 nm from peak wavelength)
Optical return loss ≥35 dB (1300/1550 nm)
Sweep width: 0, 0.2 to 1200 nm
Sweep Sweep speed (typical)*6:
0.5 s (normal dynamic mode, sweep width: 500 nm, VBW: 10 kHz, center wavelength: 1200 nm, sweep start to stop, no optical
input, sampling point: 501)
Display 6.4 inch, color TFT-LCD
Memory A/B (2 trace), 3.5 inch FDD (for MS-DOS® format)
Printer Internal (thermal type)
Interface GPIB, RS-232C, VGA output
Operating temperature: 0˚ to +50˚C (FDD: +5˚ to +50˚C), storage temperature: –20˚ to +60˚C,
Operating conditions Relative humidity: ≤90% (no condensation, FDD: 20 to 80%)
Shock: 30 G, 11 ms pulse, half sine
Power 85 to 132 Vac/170 to 250 Vac, 47.5 to 63 Hz, 150 VA (max.)
Dimensions and mass 320 (W) x 177 (H) x 350 (D) mm, ≤16.5 kg
EMC*7 EN61326, EN61000-3-2
LVD EN61010-1

MS9710C Optical Spectrum Analyzer
Standard accessories
– Optical connector adapter*1: 1 pc
– Power cord, 2.5 m: 1 pc
– Z0312 Printer paper: 2 rolls
– W1579AE MS9710C operation manual: 1 copy
– W1580AE Remote control operation manual: 1 copy
– MX971003S LabVIEW® driver (RS-232C): 1 pc
– MX971003G LabVIEW® driver (GPIB): 1 pc
– B0329G Front cover: 1 pc
Options
MS9710C-02 White light source*2
MS9710C-05 Wavelength reference light source*2
MS9710C-13 Wavelength reference & SLD light source*2
MS9710C-14 SLD light source*2
MS9710C-15 L-band enhancement
MS9710C-25 FC-APC connector*3
MS9710C-26 SC-APC connector*3
MS9710C-27 E2000 connector*3
MS9710C-31 EC (Radial) connector*3
MS9710C-37 FC connector*4
MS9710C-38 ST connector*4
MS9710C-39 DIN connector*4
MS9710C-40 SC connector*4
MS9710C-43 HMS-10/A connector*4
MS9710C-47 HRL-10 connector*3

    회사명
    부서명

    구매문의판매문의렌탈문의수리문의교정문의
    전화상담방문상담견적서상담
    문의 및 요청내용 *

    개인정보 수집, 이용 및 처리방침

    - 수집항목: 이름, 연락처, 이메일, 주소
    - 수집/이용목적: 견적요청에 대한 접수 및 결과 회신
    - 이용기간: 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.
    단, 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보전할 필요가 있는 경우 일정기간 동안 개인정보를 보관할 수 있습니다.

    그 밖의 사항은 (주)누비콤 개인정보취급방침을 준수하며 견적서를 요청하면 개인정보처리방침에 동의하는 것으로 간주됩니다.

    • 개인정보처리방침에 동의합니다.